Baltimore Orioles: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / BAL

American League East · Home park: Oriole Park at Camden Yards (run environment +0.6%)

Ratings

Baltimore Orioles: 4.46 runs scored and 4.59 allowed per game over 161 games. Offense rating -0.11 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention +0.23 (negative is better).

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Dylan Beavers (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.311
  2. Pete Alonso (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.356
  3. Coby Mayo (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.311
  4. Jeremiah Jackson (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.296
  5. Leody Taveras (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.286
  6. Rece Hinds (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.29
  7. Christian Franklin (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.301
  8. Yohel Pozo (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.293
  9. José Barrero (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.294

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Shane Baz3121.9%9.7%5.4
Trevor Rogers3021.5%8.0%5.7
Kyle Bradish2924.4%9.9%4.8
Brandon Young2819.7%9.6%5.3
Chris Bassitt1820.9%9.9%5.3
Trey Gibson820.5%12.8%4.8
Cade Povich721.4%9.8%4.7
Keegan Akin223.5%9.2%3.5

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.