San Francisco Giants: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / SF

National League West · Home park: Oracle Park (run environment -5.0%)

Ratings

San Francisco Giants: 4.13 runs scored and 4.69 allowed per game over 162 games. Offense rating -0.20 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention +0.02 (negative is better).

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Jonah Cox (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.307
  2. Bo Davidson (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.313
  3. Victor Bericoto (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.307
  4. Marcelo Mayer (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.285
  5. Shay Whitcomb (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.282
  6. Drew Cavanaugh (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.299
  7. Scott Bandura (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.302
  8. Christian Koss (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.287
  9. Drew Gilbert (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.309

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Landen Roupp2921.6%11.5%5.2
Logan Webb2722.2%6.7%5.1
Adrian Houser1617.1%9.1%4.3
Trevor McDonald1419.3%10.1%4.8
Blade Tidwell918.8%11.4%4.9
Carson Whisenhunt817.0%12.3%4.5
Matt Wilkinson619.5%7.4%4.3
Anthony Molina518.0%7.6%5.0

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.