Arizona Diamondbacks: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / AZ

National League West · Home park: Chase Field (run environment +5.3%)

Ratings

Arizona Diamondbacks: 4.56 runs scored and 4.51 allowed per game over 162 games. Offense rating +0.22 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention +0.18 (negative is better).

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Lars Nootbaar (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.318
  2. Ketel Marte (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.352
  3. Geraldo Perdomo (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.337
  4. Nolan Arenado (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.32
  5. Corbin Carroll (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.344
  6. Pavin Smith (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.318
  7. Tim Tawa (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.297
  8. James McCann (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.308
  9. Jordan Lawlar (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.305

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Eduardo Rodriguez3219.9%8.6%5.6
Merrill Kelly2920.6%9.0%5.2
Michael Soroka2123.8%10.3%5.1
Zac Gallen2020.9%8.6%5.1
Brandon Pfaadt1920.2%6.8%5.9
Ryne Nelson1518.9%7.5%5.7
Zack Littell1417.3%6.5%4.9
Mitch Bratt1017.0%12.2%4.6

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.