Minnesota Twins: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / MIN

American League Central · Home park: Target Field (run environment +2.0%)

Ratings

Minnesota Twins: 4.56 runs scored and 4.92 allowed per game over 162 games. Offense rating -0.06 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention +0.35 (negative is better).

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Luke Keaschall (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.339
  2. Kaelen Culpepper (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.314
  3. Josh Bell (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.32
  4. Ryan Jeffers (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.333
  5. Kody Clemens (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.314
  6. Royce Lewis (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.308
  7. Brooks Lee (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.3
  8. Austin Martin (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.308
  9. Walker Jenkins (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.309

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Taj Bradley3125.4%10.1%5.7
Joe Ryan2727.1%7.1%5.1
Bailey Ober2421.2%7.1%5.0
Zebby Matthews2322.6%8.0%5.2
Connor Prielipp2223.8%9.5%5.4
Dean Kremer1721.3%8.4%5.4
Mike Paredes515.0%10.0%4.7
Kendry Rojas425.0%13.6%4.0

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.