St. Louis Cardinals: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / STL

National League Central · Home park: Busch Stadium (run environment -3.1%)

Ratings

St. Louis Cardinals: 4.44 runs scored and 4.62 allowed per game over 162 games. Offense rating -0.09 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention +0.16 (negative is better).

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Jordan Walker (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.314
  2. Iván Herrera (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.336
  3. Leo Bernal (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.323
  4. Nolan Gorman (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.296
  5. Thomas Saggese (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.292
  6. Nathan Church (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.29
  7. José Fermín (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.297
  8. César Prieto (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.283
  9. Pedro Pagés (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.285

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Matthew Liberatore3120.7%8.5%5.1
Michael McGreevy3116.3%7.0%5.1
Kyle Leahy3021.4%8.1%4.0
Andre Pallante2916.3%9.5%5.3
Quinn Mathews921.9%9.8%5.4
Hunter Dobbins820.4%9.6%5.0
Brycen Mautz124.0%12.4%4.0
Caleb Ferguson122.2%10.8%4.2

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.