Colorado Rockies: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / COL

National League West · Home park: Coors Field (run environment +21.6%)

Ratings

Colorado Rockies: 4.64 runs scored and 5.83 allowed per game over 162 games. Offense rating -0.21 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention +1.41 (negative is better).

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Jake McCarthy (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.32
  2. Connor Norby (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.313
  3. Hunter Goodman (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.337
  4. Cole Carrigg (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.334
  5. Kyle Karros (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.317
  6. Adael Amador (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.3
  7. Troy Johnston (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.322
  8. Jordan Beck (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.295
  9. Ezequiel Tovar (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.298

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Tomoyuki Sugano2915.4%6.6%5.3
Kyle Freeland2616.8%6.5%4.9
Ryan Feltner2218.3%10.0%5.1
Gabriel Hughes1320.2%9.3%4.6
Tanner Gordon1218.1%6.1%4.6
Jose Quintana1116.7%10.2%4.4
Mason Adams624.1%10.1%5.0
Sean Sullivan516.7%10.9%4.8

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.