Los Angeles Angels: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / LAA

American League West · Home park: Angel Stadium (run environment -0.1%)

Ratings

Los Angeles Angels: 4.04 runs scored and 4.64 allowed per game over 162 games. Offense rating -0.32 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention +0.37 (negative is better).

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Zach Neto (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.328
  2. Wade Meckler (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.324
  3. Vaughn Grissom (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.297
  4. Moisés Ballesteros (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.294
  5. Denzer Guzman (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.284
  6. Josh Lowe (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.301
  7. Oswald Peraza (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.267
  8. Christian Moore (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.286
  9. Bryce Teodosio (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.277

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Reid Detmers3227.7%8.9%5.6
Walbert Ureña2722.7%11.6%5.5
Grayson Rodriguez2022.5%9.8%5.3
Ryan Johnson1918.9%10.2%5.2
Yusei Kikuchi1424.2%8.9%5.0
Jack Kochanowicz1314.2%11.5%4.4
George Klassen620.1%13.5%5.0
Sam Aldegheri616.3%13.0%4.6

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.