Miami Marlins: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / MIA

National League East · Home park: loanDepot park (run environment -1.7%)

Ratings

Miami Marlins: 4.41 runs scored and 4.4 allowed per game over 162 games. Offense rating -0.05 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention +0.16 (negative is better).

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Griffin Conine (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.339
  2. Javier Sanoja (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.318
  3. Heriberto Hernández (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.326
  4. Agustín Ramírez (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.303
  5. Graham Pauley (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.294
  6. Esteury Ruiz (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.302
  7. Deyvison De Los Santos (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.29
  8. Jared Serna (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.307
  9. Brian Navarreto (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.294

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Sandy Alcantara3318.3%8.2%5.6
Eury Pérez2926.3%10.7%5.4
Janson Junk2517.3%6.5%4.6
Max Meyer2023.9%9.6%5.3
Tyler Phillips2018.2%9.8%4.5
Ryan Gusto1820.2%9.1%4.9
Cade Gibson119.7%11.0%4.1
Jack Ralston123.6%10.4%4.1

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.