Seattle Mariners: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / SEA

American League West · Home park: T-Mobile Park (run environment -9.7%)

Ratings

Seattle Mariners: 4.1 runs scored and 4.46 allowed per game over 162 games. Offense rating -0.08 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention -0.06 (negative is better).

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. J.P. Crawford (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.315
  2. Randy Arozarena (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.341
  3. Dominic Canzone (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.328
  4. Cal Raleigh (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.335
  5. Julio Rodríguez (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.325
  6. Josh Naylor (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.324
  7. Cole Young (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.301
  8. Jhonny Pereda (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.31
  9. Weston Wilson (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.301

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Logan Gilbert3227.3%6.7%5.1
Bryan Woo3024.6%6.6%5.5
George Kirby3022.4%5.9%5.2
Emerson Hancock2519.2%8.5%5.3
Bryce Miller2122.5%8.1%5.1
Kade Anderson722.0%7.8%5.0

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.