Texas Rangers: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / TEX

American League West · Home park: Globe Life Field (run environment -3.4%)

Ratings

Texas Rangers: 4.15 runs scored and 4.44 allowed per game over 162 games. Offense rating -0.24 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention -0.29 (negative is better).

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Brandon Nimmo (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.325
  2. Wyatt Langford (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.327
  3. Corey Seager (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.354
  4. Jake Burger (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.317
  5. Ezequiel Duran (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.305
  6. Alejandro Osuna (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.298
  7. Danny Jansen (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.31
  8. Nicky Lopez (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.286
  9. Evan Carter (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.3

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
MacKenzie Gore3424.7%10.4%4.5
Jacob deGrom3129.1%6.8%4.9
Kumar Rocker2721.1%10.0%4.8
Nathan Eovaldi2323.9%7.6%5.3
Cal Quantrill1516.6%9.4%5.1
Jack Leiter1522.4%11.3%5.1
Chris Paddack917.6%7.1%4.7
Cody Bradford818.3%6.3%4.8

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.