Toronto Blue Jays: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / TOR

American League East · Home park: Rogers Centre (run environment -0.6%)

Ratings

Toronto Blue Jays: 4 runs scored and 4.28 allowed per game over 162 games. Offense rating +0.02 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention -0.10 (negative is better).

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. George Springer (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.335
  2. Brett Bateman (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.334
  3. Kazuma Okamoto (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.324
  4. Charles McAdoo (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.309
  5. Davis Schneider (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.314
  6. Brandon Valenzuela (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.308
  7. Myles Straw (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.287
  8. Andrés Giménez (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.288
  9. Ernie Clement (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.302

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
José Soriano3222.0%11.5%5.2
Dylan Cease2930.4%10.7%5.2
Michael Lorenzen2517.5%9.6%4.5
Trey Yesavage2025.8%11.6%4.3
Spencer Arrighetti1923.3%13.8%4.5
Jameson Taillon1819.6%7.0%4.2
Max Scherzer1822.4%8.8%5.3
Patrick Corbin1517.9%8.4%4.6

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.