Cincinnati Reds: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / CIN

National League Central · Home park: Great American Ball Park (run environment +3.9%)

Ratings

Cincinnati Reds: 4.11 runs scored and 5.1 allowed per game over 162 games. Offense rating -0.18 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention +0.24 (negative is better).

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Carlos Jorge (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.305
  2. Elly De La Cruz (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.343
  3. Sal Stewart (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.331
  4. JJ Bleday (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.317
  5. Juan Brito (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.308
  6. Héctor Rodríguez (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.305
  7. Matt McLain (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.296
  8. Will Banfield (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.294
  9. Oswaldo Cabrera (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.288

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Andrew Abbott3220.2%9.3%4.9
Brady Singer3120.1%9.9%4.7
Chase Burns2930.0%9.1%4.5
Rhett Lowder2617.4%10.2%4.9
Nick Lodolo2121.9%10.4%5.3
Brandon Williamson918.1%11.1%4.7
Hunter Greene528.7%10.2%5.4
Chase Petty314.5%10.6%4.5

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.