Chicago White Sox: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / CWS

American League Central · Home park: Rate Field (run environment -1.4%)

Ratings

Chicago White Sox: 4.76 runs scored and 4.43 allowed per game over 169 games. Offense rating -0.03 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention +0.04 (negative is better).

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Sam Antonacci (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.332
  2. Kyle Teel (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.322
  3. Miguel Vargas (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.324
  4. Munetaka Murakami (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.336
  5. Andrew Benintendi (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.306
  6. Tristan Peters (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.323
  7. Chase Meidroth (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.319
  8. Colson Montgomery (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.313
  9. Brenton Doyle (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.294

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Anthony Kay3218.0%11.6%4.3
Sean Burke2924.9%10.3%4.8
Davis Martin2819.0%9.8%4.1
Luis Castillo2322.2%8.0%4.8
Erick Fedde1516.9%9.6%4.9
Noah Schultz1420.5%11.6%4.1
Bryan Hudson922.4%9.3%2.5
Sean Newcomb722.8%10.1%3.0

2026 postseason: AL Wild Card Series preview vs Houston Astros · AL Division Series preview vs Cleveland Guardians · ALDS schedule, head-to-head and bullpens.

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.