Milwaukee Brewers: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / MIL

National League Central · Home park: American Family Field (run environment -2.8%)

Ratings

Milwaukee Brewers: 5.09 runs scored and 3.78 allowed per game over 166 games. Offense rating +0.48 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention -0.56 (negative is better).

Schedule: next games

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Jackson Chourio (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.34
  2. Christian Yelich (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.333
  3. William Contreras (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.337
  4. Brice Turang (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.323
  5. Jake Bauers (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.339
  6. Cooper Pratt (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.313
  7. Sal Frelick (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.303
  8. Garrett Mitchell (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.328
  9. Joey Ortiz (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.296

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Dustin May3221.9%10.5%3.9
Jacob Misiorowski3135.5%9.1%5.0
Kyle Harrison2425.0%9.2%4.3
Robert Gasser2120.7%9.5%5.1
Brandon Sproat1923.3%13.2%4.7
Logan Henderson1928.9%7.2%5.4
Shane Drohan1923.5%9.3%4.7
Brandon Woodruff928.8%7.3%4.9

2026 postseason: NL Division Series preview vs San Diego Padres · NL Championship Series preview vs Los Angeles Dodgers · NLCS schedule, head-to-head and bullpens.

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.