New York Mets: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / NYM

National League East · Home park: Citi Field (run environment -3.3%)

Ratings

New York Mets: 4.31 runs scored and 4.51 allowed per game over 162 games. Offense rating +0.04 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention +0.01 (negative is better).

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Francisco Lindor (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.34
  2. Juan Soto (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.387
  3. Bo Bichette (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.323
  4. Carson Benge (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.331
  5. Marcus Semien (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.303
  6. Brett Baty (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.301
  7. Luis Torrens (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.297
  8. A.J. Ewing (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.309
  9. Ronny Mauricio (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.301

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Nolan McLean3126.4%10.9%5.7
Christian Scott2326.0%10.7%5.1
Sean Manaea1924.0%9.6%5.5
Zac Thornton1519.2%7.2%5.4
Kodai Senga825.5%13.1%4.3
Robert Stock719.6%12.0%4.6
Jonah Tong424.6%10.8%4.7
Tobias Myers319.8%8.0%3.4

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.