New York Yankees: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / NYY

American League East · Home park: Yankee Stadium (run environment -1.3%)

Ratings

New York Yankees: 4.59 runs scored and 3.69 allowed per game over 166 games. Offense rating +0.36 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention -0.44 (negative is better).

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Trent Grisham (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.315
  2. Ben Rice (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.357
  3. Luis García Jr. (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.322
  4. Cody Bellinger (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.335
  5. George Lombard Jr. (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.308
  6. Austin Wells (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.297
  7. Anthony Volpe (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.293
  8. Spencer Jones (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.314
  9. José Caballero (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.295

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Cam Schlittler3529.7%8.1%5.3
Will Warren2923.6%9.3%5.1
Ryan Weathers2522.8%8.6%5.3
Gerrit Cole2324.9%7.0%5.4
Max Fried2223.4%8.4%5.3
Carlos Rodón1625.7%10.6%5.5
Elmer Rodríguez618.5%13.1%4.7
Luis Gil421.3%13.8%4.9

2026 postseason: AL Wild Card Series preview vs Boston Red Sox · AL Division Series preview vs Tampa Bay Rays · ALDS schedule, head-to-head and bullpens.

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.