Cleveland Guardians: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / CLE

American League Central · Home park: Progressive Field (run environment -6.1%)

Ratings

Cleveland Guardians: 4.2 runs scored and 4.08 allowed per game over 167 games. Offense rating -0.33 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention -0.37 (negative is better).

Schedule: next games

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Steven Kwan (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.322
  2. José Ramírez (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.337
  3. Chase DeLauter (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.338
  4. Jo Adell (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.312
  5. Nathaniel Lowe (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.32
  6. Travis Bazzana (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.318
  7. Patrick Bailey (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.281
  8. Petey Halpin (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.296
  9. Brayan Rocchio (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.297

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Gavin Williams3428.6%10.7%5.1
Parker Messick3425.5%7.2%4.8
Tanner Bibee3321.8%8.5%5.4
Foster Griffin3122.5%7.9%5.0
Joey Cantillo3025.4%11.9%4.6
Slade Cecconi2119.3%7.4%4.9
Daniel Espino430.6%10.6%3.0
Logan Allen219.0%10.2%4.6

2026 postseason: AL Division Series preview vs Chicago White Sox · AL Championship Series preview vs Tampa Bay Rays · ALCS schedule, head-to-head and bullpens.

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.