Philadelphia Phillies: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / PHI

National League East · Home park: Citizens Bank Park (run environment +2.5%)

Ratings

Philadelphia Phillies: 4.38 runs scored and 4.32 allowed per game over 165 games. Offense rating +0.09 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention -0.26 (negative is better).

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Trea Turner (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.324
  2. Kyle Schwarber (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.364
  3. Bryce Harper (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.366
  4. Alec Bohm (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.319
  5. Bryson Stott (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.311
  6. Bryan De La Cruz (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.297
  7. Edmundo Sosa (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.314
  8. J.T. Realmuto (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.304
  9. Justin Crawford (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.297

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Aaron Nola3424.0%7.6%4.8
Cristopher Sánchez3424.7%6.5%5.9
Jesús Luzardo3028.1%8.6%6.1
Zack Wheeler2829.4%7.8%5.5
Andrew Painter2321.0%9.4%5.4
Tim Mayza621.1%7.6%3.0
Taijuan Walker416.6%10.2%4.8
Alan Rangel322.1%11.2%4.5

2026 postseason: NL Wild Card Series preview vs Atlanta Braves.

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.