Tampa Bay Rays: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / TB

American League East · Home park: Tropicana Field (run environment -5.5%)

Ratings

Tampa Bay Rays: 4.52 runs scored and 3.97 allowed per game over 165 games. Offense rating +0.01 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention -0.34 (negative is better).

Schedule: next games

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Yandy Díaz (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.35
  2. Jonathan Aranda (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.345
  3. Junior Caminero (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.352
  4. Victor Mesa Jr. (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.33
  5. Ryan Vilade (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.311
  6. Liam Hicks (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.329
  7. Jonny DeLuca (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.304
  8. Richie Palacios (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.314
  9. Taylor Walls (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.276

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Freddy Peralta3325.8%10.2%5.3
Nick Martinez3217.6%6.0%5.0
Drew Rasmussen3124.8%6.8%6.0
Shane McClanahan2422.8%9.0%4.9
Griffin Jax2328.8%7.8%4.7
Ian Seymour1627.9%7.6%5.1
Steven Matz1119.0%7.5%4.1
Casey Legumina620.3%9.6%3.1

2026 postseason: AL Division Series preview vs New York Yankees · AL Championship Series preview vs Cleveland Guardians · ALCS schedule, head-to-head and bullpens.

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.