Los Angeles Dodgers: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / LAD

National League West · Home park: UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium (run environment +0.4%)

Ratings

Los Angeles Dodgers: 4.91 runs scored and 3.66 allowed per game over 166 games. Offense rating +0.45 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention -0.50 (negative is better).

Schedule: next games

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Mookie Betts (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.344
  2. Freddie Freeman (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.359
  3. Will Smith (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.339
  4. Shohei Ohtani (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.395
  5. Teoscar Hernández (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.327
  6. Max Muncy (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.35
  7. Enrique Hernández (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.29
  8. Kyle Tucker (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.345
  9. Andy Pages (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.325

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Yoshinobu Yamamoto2926.9%7.9%6.1
Tarik Skubal2731.0%6.0%5.8
Roki Sasaki2321.8%11.3%5.1
Emmet Sheehan2227.4%9.2%4.9
Justin Wrobleski2221.8%7.3%4.8
Eric Lauer1819.3%8.4%5.0
Shohei Ohtani1429.7%9.6%5.7
Tyler Glasnow1431.1%9.8%5.3

2026 postseason: NL Division Series preview vs Atlanta Braves · NL Championship Series preview vs Milwaukee Brewers · NLCS schedule, head-to-head and bullpens.

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.