Atlanta Braves: projections & ratings

Home / Teams / ATL

National League East · Home park: Truist Park (run environment -0.8%)

Ratings

Atlanta Braves: 4.52 runs scored and 3.84 allowed per game over 169 games. Offense rating +0.04 runs per game versus league (regressed); run prevention -0.28 (negative is better).

Schedule: recent results

Most recent lineup

  1. Michael Harris II (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.323
  2. Ronald Acuña Jr. (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.364
  3. Matt Olson (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.353
  4. Ozzie Albies (bats S) — projected wOBA 0.309
  5. Drake Baldwin (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.34
  6. Mike Yastrzemski (bats L) — projected wOBA 0.314
  7. Mauricio Dubón (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.301
  8. Austin Riley (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.317
  9. Sean Murphy (bats R) — projected wOBA 0.309

Bullpen workload

Rotation projections

PitcherGSProj. K%Proj. BB%Exp. IP
Chris Sale2931.0%7.9%5.8
Grant Holmes2921.1%10.3%5.0
Tyler Mahle2921.4%8.1%5.8
Bryce Elder2618.9%8.9%5.4
Martín Pérez2617.2%10.1%5.1
Reynaldo López1324.2%9.8%4.6
JR Ritchie1121.1%13.2%5.0
Spencer Strider829.0%10.6%5.0

2026 postseason: NL Wild Card Series preview vs Philadelphia Phillies · NL Division Series preview vs Los Angeles Dodgers · NLDS schedule, head-to-head and bullpens.

Projections are statistical estimates for entertainment and analysis only. They are not advice of any kind and nothing here guarantees any result. How the numbers are made: Methodology · how they have done: Track record.

BullpenEdge publishes MLB statistics and model projections for analysis and entertainment. Projections are estimates, can be wrong, and are not advice of any kind. Not affiliated with Major League Baseball. See the Disclaimer and Methodology.